Cover&Cap GBHS Logo GBHS Gopher

Classmates We Will Miss

The following classmates graduated from this life and will be remembered by all who knew them.


Yearbook Last Name YB First Name YB Nickname Married Name Date Deceased
Adams James 2017
Alcott Stephen B Steve
2012
Aschemeyer Charles


Barnes Richard Dick

Beardmore William Bill
1994
Bird Tim

2016
Britt Charles

1972
Brown Mary Lou Mary Simmont 2006
Buker Gloria Mabry 2015
Burns Sherrye Joan
Miller 1984
Burton John A Jack
2010
Campbell Vernon

2006
Cloutier Charlene
LaPlanche 2008
Colwell Patricia Fay Pat Campbell
Conigliaro Gloria J Connie Davidson 1998
Crandall Harold

2009
Darling Dale
Smith 1998
Desrochers Gail Ingson 2017
Dietz Suzanne Sue Patrick 2009
Diffenderfer Gary Diff
2004
Doyle Frank
2013
Ellis Tom
2016
Feathers Mary Catherine

2007
Fudold John


Gabreilsen Kenneth W Ken

Gallager Charles

1982
Gardner Berniece Fuller 2017
Getz Charles Meatball

Ginn John

2007
Graefe Ruth Smiles Bird 2000
Graham Charlotte

1964
Hardesty Gloria Teeny
1997
Hasselhoff James Duke
1998
Henrietta John Big Bad John
1998
Hoffman George

1998
Hudson Phillip J Abe

Inman John

1979
Kelso Roger


Kilbourne Carole
Pollack 1984
Kimes Duffy L Fat-Boy
2005
Kirkpatrick Georgia George Buchheitt 2011
Klein Eugene Gene
2012
Kneller Michael Mike

Kraft James A. Jim
2016
Kreisher Donald Don
1962
Kropf Lawrence Larry

Lane Roger

1991
Lathroum Barbara Barb McGuire
Levay Mary Mary Herold c. 1996
Manger Edward K Ed
1998
Marshall Milton Milt

Martin William Flash
2010
Mayo Michael Rand Mike
1993
Mentecki Edwin Doc
2012
Messina Joseph

2009
Miller William


Morgan Richard Jack
1990
Morgan William

2005
Palumbo Gloria
Holland 2011
Patton Patricia A. Pat Mason 2014
Pederson Carolyn
Russell 2015
Piereman Eva
Nichoalas 2000
Ragland Richard Butch
2006
Rau Herbert

1991
Rauscher Diana


Riley George

1994
Schooly Linda
Harkum 1998
Shaffer Charles Charlie
2006
Shawver Barbara June Bobbie Martin 2007
Shepard Ruth
Allison 2012
Shiflet Charles

1992
Sparks David

2007
Stockton Judy
DiGennaro
2015
Standiford Mary Little Nut

Suska Charles

1998
Sweetman Carole D
Sweet 2009
Torney Jacquline Jackie Konrad 2015
Trapuzzano John Trappy

Tull Kenneth

2008
Vinje Pauline R Vinje Howard 2007
Vosloh Lynn
Butch 2005
Wheeler Roberta Bobbi

Williams, Sr. Eugene L.
2013
Wright Sylvia Ann Hulse 2016
Yorks Janice Princy Dean
Yule Phyllis Phyl
1996

Home Contact the committee Lost Classmates Missing Classmates
Copyright © 2016 GBHS Class of 1962 All Rights Reserved Copyrighted.com Registered & Protected
YPN8-QTFO-SOMN-BERF